KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

رسم البراءة

English translation: certificate fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رسم البراءة
English translation:certificate fee
Entered by: Mireille K

02:26 Feb 17, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A Certificate from Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: رسم البراءة
تشهد كلية التربية بأن السيد / أحمد محمد علي وجنسيته: مصري والمولود: في أجا / دقهلية بتاريخ 2/2/1982م قد نجح في امتحان الليسانس في الآداب والتربية شعبة التعليم الأساسي.
شعبة: الدراسات الاجتماعية دور: مايو عام: 2004م بتقدير عام: جيد بمجموع:2555/3675 بسنة مئوية .....

سدد رسم البراءة بالقسيمة رقم 223388 بتاريخ 1/1/2004م
soamo19
Singapore
Certificate fee was paid with check no..... dated....
Explanation:
^^
Selected response from:

Mireille K
United States
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Certificate fee was paid with check no..... dated....Mireille K
4clearance feezax


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate fee was paid with check no..... dated....


Explanation:
^^

Mireille K
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Rehab Mohamed
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  duraid
8 hrs
  -> thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clearance fee


Explanation:
clearance fee paid..........

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Batiran
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Arabic Tongue

disagree  Mireille K: what does clearance mean in this context?
5 hrs
  -> Free & clear = براءه