KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

علوم التصرف

English translation: management sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:علوم التصرف
English translation:management sciences
Entered by: Ahmad Hafeez

09:24 Mar 11, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: علوم التصرف
شهادة الاستاذية في علوم التصرف
Ahmad Hafeez
Saudi Arabia
management sciences
Explanation:
management sciences

اختصاص التصرف في الجودة
http://www.fsegs.rnu.tn/ar/enseignement/departement_sg.html

كلية العلوم القانونية و الاقتصادية و التصرف بجندوبة
الربط التالي للجامعة بالفرنسية والعربية وقد ترجمت علوم التصرف إلى gestion والتي تعني إدارة
http://www.uj.rnu.tn/html/francais/etablissement/etablisseme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-11 09:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=A-F&Sub=g...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4management sciences
Ahmed Dahman
4 +3behavioral scienceAhmedAMS
4Bachelor’s Degree (BA) in Management Sciences
Anis Farhat


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
behavioral science


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov: Dept. of Social and Behavioral Sciences - UCSF School of Nursing ...
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  duraid
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Khalid W
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
management sciences


Explanation:
management sciences

اختصاص التصرف في الجودة
http://www.fsegs.rnu.tn/ar/enseignement/departement_sg.html

كلية العلوم القانونية و الاقتصادية و التصرف بجندوبة
الربط التالي للجامعة بالفرنسية والعربية وقد ترجمت علوم التصرف إلى gestion والتي تعني إدارة
http://www.uj.rnu.tn/html/francais/etablissement/etablisseme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-11 09:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=A-F&Sub=g...

Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Yes, it seems to be a term particular to Tunisia. Here's an English page of the Sfax faculty which you referred to - they use the term "management" http://www.fsegs.rnu.tn/en/etudiants/inscription.html
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much Nesrin.

agree  ahmadwadan.com: www.idrc.ca/en/ev-31124-201-1-DO_TOPIC.html
28 mins
  -> Thank you very much Ahmed.

agree  the Train
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Train.

agree  Ehab Tantawy: According to context and asker notes, you answer fits more
22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Ehab.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bachelor’s Degree (BA) in Management Sciences


Explanation:
Faculty of Law, Economic and Political Sciences, Sousse
كلية الحقوق والعلوم الاقتصادية والسياسية بسوسة



Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24