KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

مراقبة السجل المركزي

English translation: Central Registry Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مراقبة السجل المركزي
English translation:Central Registry Office
Entered by: Carmen Cross

16:01 Apr 6, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: مراقبة السجل المركزي
This term is found at the top of a birth certificate.
Carmen Cross
United States
Office of the Civil Registry
Explanation:
This should suffice. In UK "General Register Office" would be better".
Selected response from:

Kirk Jackson
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Office of the Civil RegistryKirk Jackson
5Central Civil Registry Monitoringyamenbm
4Central Registry Control
hanysalah


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office of the Civil Registry


Explanation:
This should suffice. In UK "General Register Office" would be better".

Kirk Jackson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Central Registry Control


Explanation:
suitable for a governmental authority

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central Civil Registry Monitoring


Explanation:
A central office related to civilian life which control all things related to Birth, Death, Marriage ,...


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Civil_registry
yamenbm
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8