ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

إدارة مشروعات صناعية صغيرة

English translation: Management of small manufacturing projects

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إدارة مشروعات صناعية صغيرة
English translation:Management of small manufacturing projects
Entered by: a1interpreter

03:52 Aug 23, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / School Certificate, a Course name
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة مشروعات صناعية صغيرة
إدارة مشروعات صناعية صغيرة
soamo19
Singapore
Management of small manufacturing projects
Explanation:
Management of small manufacturing projects
Selected response from:

a1interpreter
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Management of small manufacturing projects
a1interpreter
5 +2management of small industrial businessAhmedAMS
5Small Industrial Projects Department / Managing Small Industrial ProjectsHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4 +1Micro-Enterprise Management
Abdallah Ali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management of small industrial business


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-08-23 03:57:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or literally: management of small industrial projects

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNadat
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I agree but I prefer the translation Management of small manufacturing projects
4 days
  -> Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Management of small manufacturing projects


Explanation:
Management of small manufacturing projects

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Samya Salem
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 days1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: You got it miah miah!
4 days
  -> Thanks Mohsin

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Micro-Enterprise Management


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: Management of Small Industrial Entreprises/Ventures
14 hrs
  -> Thank you for your input

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Small Industrial Projects Department / Managing Small Industrial Projects


Explanation:
يتم الاختيار بحسب السياق للنص؛ هل المقصود اسم إدارة معينة أو الوصف للوظيفة، أي القيام بإدارة ...

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4