KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

رسم الولادة

English translation: Birth Extract or Extract of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رسم الولادة
English translation: Birth Extract or Extract of
Entered by: Ghada Samir

02:19 Feb 19, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Moroccon Birth Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: رسم الولادة
نسخة موجزة من رسم الولادة
Is it: Extract of Birth Certificate?

Thank you!
Ghada Samir
Egypt
Yes: Birth Extract or Extract from ...
Explanation:
eXtracts OnlineIf you are applying for a Birth Extract, you must have the Name, Sex, ... Please note that ICA's Registry of Births and Deaths only maintains the births and ...
https://www.psi.gov.sg/NASApp/tmf/TMFServlet?app=ICA-RBD-eXt... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Consular ServicesA Birth Extract is a copy of the Birth Certificate (BC) produced by the Registry of Births & Deaths. All applications for a Birth Extract have to be made on ...
www.mfa.gov.sg/newyork-consul/nytcon_extractbirth.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

link.archive.0001: [LINK] Y2K Bug Cover-up in WA Registry of BiREGISTRY OF BIRTHS DEATHS & MARRIAGES MINISTRY OF JUSTICE Level 10 ... You have received within the last few days a complimentary birth extract ...
www.anu.edu.au/mail-archives/link/link0001/0412.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

RootsWeb's WorldConnect Project: Debra's Alabama and Dutch ...Author: Civil Registry Repository:. Name: Family History Library Note: Order Film #. Page: LDS 0114584 Marr. Supp. 1840 Birth Extract (Aldenberg012) ...
worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=grondman1933&id=I32 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Birth Extract Application - Permanent Resident Services ...Once a birth certificate is lost and a replacement is required, applicant has to apply for a birth extract. ICA's Registry of Births & Deaths is the ...
app.ica.gov.sg/serv_pr/birth_d_reg/birth_extract.asp - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from app.ica.gov.sg »

Birth and Death Registry : A Tool For National DevelopmentRegistration Assistant forwards Birth Extract to the Central Registry office for signature and Seal of the Registrar of Births and Deaths. ...
www.bdrghana.gov.gh/procedures.php - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thanks for your help & effort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Birth entry/registration
Alaa AHMED
4Yes: Birth Extract or Extract from ...Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Birth entry/registration


Explanation:
Summary of birth entry/registration/transcript

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-02-19 05:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.commune-menzelbourguiba.gov.tn/SITE_WEB/ar/classe...


Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your effort!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
1 hr
  -> Merci Mohamed

agree  lhcm: الكلمة" الإزدياد" تستخدم أكثر في المغرب بدلا من الولادة و الميلاد في هذا السياق...عقد الإزدياد=رسم الولادة
1 hr
  -> Kam sia Hoi San

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> Mashkour Mohsin

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes: Birth Extract or Extract from ...


Explanation:
eXtracts OnlineIf you are applying for a Birth Extract, you must have the Name, Sex, ... Please note that ICA's Registry of Births and Deaths only maintains the births and ...
https://www.psi.gov.sg/NASApp/tmf/TMFServlet?app=ICA-RBD-eXt... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Consular ServicesA Birth Extract is a copy of the Birth Certificate (BC) produced by the Registry of Births & Deaths. All applications for a Birth Extract have to be made on ...
www.mfa.gov.sg/newyork-consul/nytcon_extractbirth.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

link.archive.0001: [LINK] Y2K Bug Cover-up in WA Registry of BiREGISTRY OF BIRTHS DEATHS & MARRIAGES MINISTRY OF JUSTICE Level 10 ... You have received within the last few days a complimentary birth extract ...
www.anu.edu.au/mail-archives/link/link0001/0412.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

RootsWeb's WorldConnect Project: Debra's Alabama and Dutch ...Author: Civil Registry Repository:. Name: Family History Library Note: Order Film #. Page: LDS 0114584 Marr. Supp. 1840 Birth Extract (Aldenberg012) ...
worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=grondman1933&id=I32 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
Birth Extract Application - Permanent Resident Services ...Once a birth certificate is lost and a replacement is required, applicant has to apply for a birth extract. ICA's Registry of Births & Deaths is the ...
app.ica.gov.sg/serv_pr/birth_d_reg/birth_extract.asp - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from app.ica.gov.sg »

Birth and Death Registry : A Tool For National DevelopmentRegistration Assistant forwards Birth Extract to the Central Registry office for signature and Seal of the Registrar of Births and Deaths. ...
www.bdrghana.gov.gh/procedures.php - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks for your help & effort!