KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

معلم معمرجي

English translation: Master builder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معلم معمرجي
English translation:Master builder
Entered by: Mohamed Ghazal

05:08 Mar 14, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Job Title
Arabic term or phrase: معلم معمرجي
Please refer to my previous question.
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Master builder
Explanation:
Please refer to my previous answer :-)

معلم as أسطى or أستاذ - someone who is not only very good at what he does but also teaches others how to build.
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Master builder
Sam Berner
4Senior Bricklayer/ builderYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Master builder


Explanation:
Please refer to my previous answer :-)

معلم as أسطى or أستاذ - someone who is not only very good at what he does but also teaches others how to build.


Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 mins

agree  kassidi: Sure it is "Master Builder"
21 mins

agree  Manal chreidah
53 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
3 hrs

agree  natasha stoyanova
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: نعم
11 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Senior Bricklayer/ builder


Explanation:
Online Senior Bricklayer job search sites & compensation info.Study Senior Bricklayer job compensation and search job online. Links to job search sites, online job search engines and job search web sites for your ...
www.salary.com/careers/layouthtmls/crel_searchjob_SC1600046... - 108k - Cached - Similar pages

New York Senior Bricklayer Job Salary. Salaries for New York, Long ...New York Senior Bricklayer job salary info. Salaries in New York, Long Island City, White Plains, Islip, Rochester, Buffalo, Pleasantville, Albany, ...
swz.salary.com/salarywizard/layouthtmls/NY/swzl_compresult_state_NY_SC16000463.html - 116k - Cached - Similar pages

California Senior Bricklayer Job Salary. Salaries for San ...California Senior Bricklayer job salary info. Salaries in San Francisco, Los Angeles, San Jose, Palo Alto, San Diego, Oakland, Long Beach, Redwood City, ...
swz.salary.com/salarywizard/layouthtmls/CA/swzl_compresult_state_CA_SC16000463.html - 124k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from swz.salary.com »

BBC - Suffolk - Faith - Hear more from the craftsmenIt will be nice to take them out and say: ‘We’ve done it and no-one thought we would’. David Peacock, Senior Bricklayer, from Soham, Cambridgeshire ...
www.bbc.co.uk/suffolk/content/articles/2005/07/20/crowning_... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Resume - work from plans and specifications, seal foundations with ...I had to observe the work of senior bricklayer and understand various instructions given by senior bricklayer. „« I was trained to understand various ...
www.miscojobs.com/employers/resumes/L_3/rsm_65749.htm - Similar pages

the.effing.librarian: This is redunkulousEven the "Senior Bricklayer" who "Lays and stacks bricks neatly in order to build walls and various structures" looks like a normal dude. ...
effinglibrarian.blogspot.com/2007/08/this-is-redunkulous.html - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

South Audley Street - West Side | British History OnlineThese were all leased in 1728, mainly to Robert Scott, carpenter, and William Barlow senior, bricklayer. (ref. 111) They were demolished in 1886; ...
www.british-history.ac.uk/report.aspx?compid=42154 - 96k - Cached - Similar pages

Hertfordshire Genealogy: Trade Directories: Hitchin 1794Ball, William senior, bricklayer Banks, Joseph, shoemaker Barker, Field Dunn, collector's clerk Baron, John junior, gentleman Baron, John senior, gentleman ...
www.hertfordshire-genealogy.co.uk/data/directories/director... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Press releases > The Queen's New Year's Honours List 2006: The ...Specialist Tractor and Machinery Operator, Crown Estate, Windsor Berkshire. Kenneth WOODLEY Senior Bricklayer, Crown Estate, Windsor Berkshire. Back To Top.
www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page4777.asp - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Building JournalInsulation Worker, » Level II Pipeline Technician, » Senior Bricklayer. » Interior Aircraft Assembly Manager, » Level II Plumber, » Senior Building ...
www.buildingjournal.com/jobs.asp - 90k - Cached - Similar pages




Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20