KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

المديرية العامة لصحة المنطقة الوسطى

English translation: General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المديرية العامة لصحة المنطقة الوسطى
English translation:General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia
Entered by: Mahmoud Shams

16:58 Jul 4, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: المديرية العامة لصحة المنطقة الوسطى
شهادة ميلاد من السعودية
Abby Gomaa
General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia
Explanation:
General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia
Mahmoud Shams
5Central Area Health Administration Office
a1interpreter


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia


Explanation:
General Directorate of Health Affairs, Central Province, Saudi Arabia


    Reference: http://www.alsehha.net/arabic/
Mahmoud Shams
Bahrain
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
28 mins

agree  abdurrahman
30 mins

agree  Kirk Jackson
38 mins

agree  Heather Shaw
46 mins

agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&q="General Directorate...
56 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: the Central Region NOT the Central Province
12 hrs

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun: "Central Region"...
1 day12 hrs

agree  Helmy Sanabary: Central Region
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central Area Health Administration Office


Explanation:
Central Area Health Administration Office



a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4