KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

القرارات التطبيقية

English translation: applicable decisions/resolutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القرارات التطبيقية
English translation:applicable decisions/resolutions
Entered by: Mona Helal

09:30 Feb 11, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: القرارات التطبيقية
إن وزير التعليم العالي بمقتضى المرسوم رقم .... بتاريخ ... المعدل للمرسوم ... بتاريخ .. المتضمّن تنظيم الدروس للحصول على دبلوم مهندس والقرارات التطبيقية
وبمقتضى محضر الجلسة الجامعية بتاريخ ......
يمنح الطالب:
xxxdiozihgdn
applicable decisions/resolutions
Explanation:
I think what's meant here is:
applicable decisions/resolutions
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2applied resolutions/decisionshalani
4 +2applicable decisions/resolutionsMona Helal
5Applied decisions
mohammed elkhteeb
5practical resolutions
Mohamed Kamel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applied resolutions/decisions


Explanation:
applied resolutions/decisions

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: just resolutions will do
1 min
  -> Thanks Noha

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 hr
  -> Thanks mohamed

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practical resolutions


Explanation:
MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applicable decisions/resolutions


Explanation:
I think what's meant here is:
applicable decisions/resolutions

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
47 mins
  -> thank you Samah

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
53 mins
  -> thank you Mohamed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Applied decisions


Explanation:
Applied decisions

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic