KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

تحت ختم

English translation: and stamped by...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تحت ختم
English translation:and stamped by...
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

09:30 Feb 11, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: تحت ختم
وحرر بدولة ...... تحت ختم وزارة التعليم العالي
xxxdiozihgdn
and stamped by...
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4and stamped by...
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5and impressed by
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5under approval ofhalani
5sealed /Under the seal of
mohammed elkhteeb
5authorized by
Mohamed Kamel
5written ... with the stamp/ under the stamp/ with the seal of/ under the seal ofHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4sealed by
Tarik Boussetta
4under the seal of ....Mona Helal
4notarized byAyman Hemeida


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
and stamped by...


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
10 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
1 hr

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
7 hrs

agree  Ihab Abdelhafiz
2 days12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
authorized by


Explanation:
This also will do.
MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under the seal of ....


Explanation:
under the seal of ....

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under approval of


Explanation:
under approval of

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sealed by


Explanation:
sealed by

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and impressed by


Explanation:
وختم بخاتم ...............

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarized by


Explanation:
....

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
written ... with the stamp/ under the stamp/ with the seal of/ under the seal of


Explanation:
Among other references this would confirm:

http://www.yourdictionary.com/under-seal

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sealed /Under the seal of


Explanation:
Under the seal of

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic