KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

للحصول على دبلوم مهندس

English translation: to gain an Engineer Diploma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:للحصول على دبلوم مهندس
English translation:to gain an Engineer Diploma
Entered by: Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb

10:00 Feb 11, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: للحصول على دبلوم مهندس
المتضمّن تنظيم الدروس للحصول على دبلوم مهندس والقرارات التطبيقية

achieve or accomplish diploma ?
xxxdiozihgdn
to gain an Engineer Diploma
Explanation:
to gain an Engineer Diploma
Selected response from:

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to gain an Engineer Diploma
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5to obtain the "Diploma Engineer" degreehalani
4for the award of Diploma of EngineeringMona Helal
4to obtain an Engineering Diploma/Engineer Diploma
Tarik Boussetta
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&lr=&newwindow=1&as_qdr=all&ei=ZgmTSdzkDMaO-gafxoSjCw&sa=X&oi=spell
Alexander Yeltsov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the award of Diploma of Engineering


Explanation:
for the award of Diploma of Engineering

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to obtain the "Diploma Engineer" degree


Explanation:
to obtain the "Diploma Engineer" degree

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to obtain an Engineering Diploma/Engineer Diploma


Explanation:
to obtain an Engineering Diploma/Engineer Diploma

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to gain an Engineer Diploma


Explanation:
to gain an Engineer Diploma

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah: and you can add "degree" to gain an engineer diploma degree , it would be better , but it is ok , I agree with you
34 mins
  -> thank you very much for your illustration

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
53 mins
  -> شكرا يا أبن العم

agree  Terjumaan
1 hr
  -> thank you very much




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&lr=&newwindow=1&as_qdr=all&ei=ZgmTSdzkDMaO-gafxoSjCw&sa=X&oi=spell

Reference information:
As for "دبلوم مهندس" I would prefer the English term "Diploma in engineering"

Alexander Yeltsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8