KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

حجة عزوبية

English translation: Affidavit of Single Status/Single Status Affidavit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حجة عزوبية
English translation:Affidavit of Single Status/Single Status Affidavit
Entered by: abdurrahman

20:42 Feb 18, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / عقد زواج أردني
Arabic term or phrase: حجة عزوبية
في حانة المستندات:
الطلب والحويل رقم ×× وجواز سفر الزوج رقم ××× وحجة عزوبية رقم ×××
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Affidavit of Single Status/Single Status Affidavit
Explanation:
http://marriage.about.com/od/marriagelicenses/g/singlestatus...
http://apostille.us/Documents/single_status_affidavit.shtml
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spinsterhood certificate
Sumaia Sawalha
5bachelorhood certificate| certificate of bachelorhood
Ghada Samir
5Single Status Statutory Declaration/proof of single statushalani
5Affidavit of Single Status/Single Status Affidavit
Iman Khaireddine
4certificate of celibacy
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4sinngle status certificate
Nadia Ayoub
3bachelor document/bachelor deed
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinngle status certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=s1&oq=&qu...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Affidavit of Single Status/Single Status Affidavit


Explanation:
http://marriage.about.com/od/marriagelicenses/g/singlestatus...
http://apostille.us/Documents/single_status_affidavit.shtml


Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Single Status Statutory Declaration/proof of single status


Explanation:
Single Status Statutory Declaration/proof of single status

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bachelor document/bachelor deed


Explanation:
bachelor document/bachelor deed

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spinsterhood certificate


Explanation:
spinsterhood certificate
http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:UYOWjPJbC5MJ:www.cubant...

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir: Also, spinsterhood certificate!
24 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of celibacy


Explanation:
certificate of celibacy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2009-02-18 21:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.romantic4ever.com/d_romance_paris/2005_0119.html

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bachelorhood certificate| certificate of bachelorhood


Explanation:
Bachelorhood certificate

http://www.eda.admin.ch/eda/en/home/reps/afri/vnga/ref_livfo...

"Marriage certificate issued by the Marriage Registry
Birth certificate issued by the National Population Commission
Certificate of Bachelorhood or Spinsterhood issued by the local Town Government
In case of previous marriage:"

http://www.google.com.eg/search?num=100&hl=en&newwindow=1&q=...|lang_en




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-18 22:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certificate of Bachelorhood/Spinsterhood - Ehefähigkeitszeugnis ...
(KudoZ) English to German translation of Certificate of Bachelorhood/Spinsterhood: Ehefähigkeitszeugnis [Law/Patents].
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/law_patents/587847-cer...

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً