KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

حجة خلو موانع

English translation: lack /absence of impediments to marriage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حجة خلو موانع
English translation:lack /absence of impediments to marriage
Entered by: abdurrahman

20:54 Feb 18, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / عقد زواج أردني
Arabic term or phrase: حجة خلو موانع
في خانة المستندات:
الطلب والحويل رقم ×× وجواز سفر الزوج رقم ××× وحجة عزوبية رقم ×××وحجة خلو موانع رقم ×××
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
lack /absence of impediments to marriage
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=s1&oq=&qu...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Impediments InvolvedMoodi
4lack /absence of impediments to marriage
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lack /absence of impediments to marriage


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=s1&oq=&qu...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
جزاكم الله خيراً

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impediments Involved


Explanation:
Impediments Involved: ___xx yy zz____ or Non

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاكم الله خيراً