KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Computers: Software

يعمل بواجهتين العربية و الإنجليزية مع متصفح ودليل موسع

English translation: It is available in Arabic and English interfaces with a browser and extended (directory)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: يعمل بواجهتين العربية و الإنجليزية مع متصفح ودليل موسع
English translation:It is available in Arabic and English interfaces with a browser and extended (directory)
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

22:59 Oct 30, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / franchising application
Arabic term or phrase: يعمل بواجهتين العربية و الإنجليزية مع متصفح ودليل موسع
Hi,
I'm translating a web page that markets a computer with great graphic capabilities. I need help translating the sentence above, especially the second part: ' مع متصفح ودليل موسع'. Thanks.
marif73
It is available in Arabic and English interface with a browser and extended (directory)
Explanation:
You can replace (directory) with the suitable word according to your context.

I understand that it is "يعمل" but marketing wise I will say "it is available".
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1It is available in Arabic and English interface with a browser and extended (directory)
ahmadwadan.com
4Works with two interfaces, Arabic and English, with a browser and an extended directory
Mohamed Ghazal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Works with two interfaces, Arabic and English, with a browser and an extended directory


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is available in Arabic and English interface with a browser and extended (directory)


Explanation:
You can replace (directory) with the suitable word according to your context.

I understand that it is "يعمل" but marketing wise I will say "it is available".

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
8 hrs