KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

خريطة الإفراز

English translation: grouping plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خريطة الإفراز
English translation:grouping plan
Entered by: hanysalah

09:03 Jan 12, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / planning permission
Arabic term or phrase: خريطة الإفراز
this term comes up in a list and also in various places in a document on planning permission and construction work. Any help much appreciated.
Aisha Maniar
grouping plan
Explanation:
خريطة تجميع أو فرز
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks - I went for something else in the end but your answer set me on the right track
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2partition map
Nesrin
4cadastral plan (GB) cadastral survey/land registry(US)sktrans
4zoning plan
Mohsin Alabdali
4Division plan
kifahl
4grouping plan
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grouping plan


Explanation:
خريطة تجميع أو فرز

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks - I went for something else in the end but your answer set me on the right track

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partition map


Explanation:
حق الافراز والتجزئة والقسمة وطلب الشفعة
The right of partition , division ,allocation the right of pre-emption
www.arablaw.org/Download/An Irrevocable Power of Attorney.d...

Partition in kind , isolation * إفراز العقار : تجزئته قضائيا " .
http://www.wataonline.net/site/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?t...

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
7 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
8 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Division plan


Explanation:
.

kifahl
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoning plan


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadastral plan (GB) cadastral survey/land registry(US)


Explanation:
Montreal Cadastral Plan Drawings 1:1000Cadastral (property boundary) plans of the city of Montreal using the old cadastral nomenclature. File produced by the city of Montreal.
www.mcgill.ca/gic/collections/special/geospatial/alphabetic... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Regulations of drawing up of land plots cadastral plans ...Present Regulations establish requirements to drawing up extract from the State Land Cadastre (SLC) in the form of cadastral plan of a land plot, ...
eng.www.kadastr.ru/documents/docs/3476/ - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-12 15:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A cadastral survey is a survey relating to land boundaries and subdivisions, made to create units suitable for transfer or to define the limitations of ...
www.co.blm.gov/cadastral/cadhome.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-12 15:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

land registry - also for UK

Guarantees the title to registered land in England and Wales and holds records for land ownership and interests.
www.landreg.gov.uk/ - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
Search Land Registry
Property information
Forms
Registering your land Contacts List
About Us
Your information rights
Practice Guides
More results from landreg.gov.uk »


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2008-01-14 15:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registering Property in Lebanon Details - Doing Business - The ...Obtain an official cadastral map; Time to complete:: 1 day ... The Beirut Bar Association has set a minimum fee of USD 500 (LBP 750000) for the drafting of ...
www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/RegisteringProperty/Det... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2008-01-14 15:17:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Cadastral System in Lebanon Comparing to the other ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
This Cadastral map has a probative force in what may concern the Precise ..... 1952 to 1977 - General Surveyor of the Beirut Municipality - in the Lebanese ...
www.fig.net/pub/fig_2002/Ts7-10/TS7_10_fares.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2008-01-14 15:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Cadastral System in Lebanon Comparing to the other ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Key words: Lebanese Cadastre System, Lebanon, Land Registration, Real Estate. ..... Second: A Cadastral Map may be defined as a map or plan destined to ...
www.fig.net/pub/fig_2002/Ts7-10/TS7_10_fares.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days6 hrs (2008-01-14 15:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. POPULATION The Central Administration of Statistics (CAS) has ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the number of cadastral zones for each Caza, as well as a map of Lebanon ..... sector since 1995 (see Section 8.5.2 on government spending to improve the ...
www.moe.gov.lb/NR/rdonlyres/2B3E4CAE-BD18-4106-A6B3-F42DDD7... - Similar pages

Lebanese Army WebsiteDate of arrival of airplane to Lebanon and date of departure - Beneficiary party Documents : ... Cadastral area map, 1/100.000, 3.000.000, Non digital ...
www.lebarmy.gov.lb/English/GeographicMain.asp - 58k - Cached - Similar pages



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: any refs to show that this is the translation of the Arabic term as used in Lebanon?