KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

مضخات غاطسة

English translation: Submersible pump


14:14 Jan 16, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مضخات غاطسة
مضخات غاطسة
mystery777
English translation:Submersible pump
Explanation:
Submersible pump

Submerged pipe = أنبوب مغمور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-16 14:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pumps
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Submersible pump
Hani Hassaan
5 +3submerged pumpsAhmedAMS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
submerged pumps


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kifahl
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Submersible pump


Explanation:
Submersible pump

Submerged pipe = أنبوب مغمور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-16 14:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pumps


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:eFS0XE5T7wAJ:www.arabiz...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax: pumps
1 hr
  -> Yes, thanks Zax

agree  hanysalah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Hany

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Moshsin

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks Hervana, hoping to see you Saturday

agree  kifahl
2 days21 hrs