KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

الوردة

English translation: washer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الوردة
English translation:washer
Entered by: AhmedAMS

13:55 Mar 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: الوردة
محبس زاوية 1/2 بوصة مع الوردة
mystery777
washer
Explanation:
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4washerAhmedAMS
5Flangexxxsalloum3


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
washer


Explanation:


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Khalid Nasir
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
3 days17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

55 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flange


Explanation:
Flange is used for pipe termination

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 days (2008-05-01 18:16:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.homeclick.com/web/catalog/product_detail.aspx?pid...

xxxsalloum3
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic