KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ترابس

English translation: bolt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ترباس
English translation:bolt
Entered by: AhmedAMS

12:33 Mar 11, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: ترابس
ترابس لضلفة باب الخشب الرئيسى
mystery777
bolt
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5boltAhmedAMS
5 +1latch
Hani Hassaan
4Bolt locks
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ترباس
bolt


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
8 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nadia Ayoub
21 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aljobury
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
17 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
latch


Explanation:
latch

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
1 hr
  -> Thanks dear Yasser

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترايبس
Bolt locks


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-11 13:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترابيس
ترباس


    Reference: http://images.google.com.au/images?gbv=2&hl=en&client=firefo...
Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4