KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

مقاول توريد عمال

English translation: labor contractor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مقاول توريد عمال
English translation:labor contractor
Entered by: AhmedAMS

10:58 Mar 12, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مقاول توريد عمال
مقاول توريد عمال
Anafal
labor contractor
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-12 11:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
manpower contractor
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7labor contractorAhmedAMS
5 +1manpower contractor
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1labor suppliernaeim
4labor recruitment agentYasser El Helw
4labor outsourcer
Khalid Nasir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
labor contractor


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-12 11:01:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
manpower contractor

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: Labor staffing contractor
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov: labor/ workforce import contractor
20 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Doaa El Seify
33 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  sktrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aljobury
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Steve Booth: or labour in the UK
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  hanysalah
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manpower contractor


Explanation:
Saleh


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=manpower+contractor+&sourceid...
Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: I go for this I have used it in my translations it works well
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor recruitment agent


Explanation:
'These brothers of ours': Poblete's obreros and the road to Baguio ...Named after Pascual Poblete, the chief labor recruitment agent, the affair is one of those rare occasions when long term historical developments at work in ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m2005/is_4_38/ai_n15696650 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

‘THESE BROTHERS OF OURS’: POBLETE’S OBREROS AND THE ROAD TO BAGUIO ...Poblete, the chief labor recruitment agent, the affair is one of those rare occa-. sions when long term historical developments at work in the less visible ...
muse.jhu.edu/journals/journal_of_social_history/v038/38.4bankoff.pdf - Similar pages

E. Malaysia may accept Indonesians | The Jakarta PostAugustine Chin, a Malaysian labor recruitment agent in Sarawak, East Malaysia, said Sarawak needed 5000 legal workers to be taken from the returned illegal ...
www.thejakartapost.com/news/2002/08/11/e-malaysia-may-accep... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Search Results - The Huffington PostNamed after Pascual Poblete, the chief labor recruitment agent, the affair is one ... newspaper report in which Pascual Poblete claimed he . ...
www.huffingtonpost.com/search2/?searchtype=1&sp_q=Talambuha... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

A Topical Directory: Search for talambuhay ni benjamin m. pascualNamed after Pascual Poblete, the chief labor recruitment agent, the affair is ... prominent labor leader, Lope Santos, Talambuhay ni Lope K. Santos Paham ng ...
www.topicala.com/tag/ talambuhay ni benjamin m. pascual - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor outsourcer


Explanation:
See this search about 31.600

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-03-12 11:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search?y=y&ei=utf-8&fr=ieas-tb&p=...

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
labor supplier


Explanation:
simply it is.

naeim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsalloum3: Thanks
49 days
  -> thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Hani Hassaan