KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Economics

تخطى البرنامج المستوى الأفقي للإنجازات

English translation: The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale/scope of its outlined accomplishments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تخطى البرنامج المستوى الأفقي للإنجازات
English translation:The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale/scope of its outlined accomplishments
Entered by: R Farhat

11:43 Mar 8, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / eco
Arabic term or phrase: تخطى البرنامج المستوى الأفقي للإنجازات
التي حددها بإضافة إنجازات جديدة
Dina 13
The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale of its outlined accomplishments
Explanation:
You could say:

The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale of its outlined accomplishments by yet achieving further successes
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale of its outlined accomplishments
R Farhat
4make drawings of horisontal sections ofnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
make drawings of horisontal sections of


Explanation:
make drawings of horisontal (am. horizontal) sections of the finishings

Example sentence(s):
  • Make drawings of longitudinal, cross and oblique sections of

    Reference: http://people.mcgill.ca/carlos.morales/inthist/labman/
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale of its outlined accomplishments


Explanation:
You could say:

The program has well surpassed the horizontal scale of its outlined accomplishments by yet achieving further successes

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
15 hrs

agree  Neema
1 day12 hrs