ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Economics

أذون الخزانة

English translation: treasury bills (T-bills)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أذون الخزانة
English translation:treasury bills (T-bills)
Entered by: Abdelmonem Samir

12:14 Apr 19, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / eco
Arabic term or phrase: أذون الخزانة
للدولة
Dina 13
treasury bills (T-bills)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdelmonem Samir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6treasury bills (T-bills)
Abdelmonem Samir
4treasury bondsMoodi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
treasury bills (T-bills)


Explanation:


Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hafeez
4 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 mins

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr

agree  Noha Mostafa
7 hrs

agree  Saleh Dardeer
10 hrs

agree  Khalid W: well done, Abdelmonem.
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treasury bonds


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20