KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Economics

إقرار ضريبي

English translation: tax statement


11:36 May 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Economics / Tax
Arabic term or phrase: إقرار ضريبي
.
Dina 13
English translation:tax statement
Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-05-02 12:03:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egypt News - A problem taxing the Egyptian government20 Feb 2008 ... Egypt Home, World, Middle East, Egypt News, Egypt Business news, ... someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a tax evader, ...
news.egypt.com/en/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1643&Itemid=52 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Egypt News - A problem taxing the Egyptian governmentEgypt Home, World, Middle East, Egypt News, Egypt Business, Egypt Science, ... "It stipulates that someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a ...
news.egypt.com/en/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1643&Itemid=51 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from news.egypt.com »

JSTOR: The Assessment and Collection of Kharaj Tax in Medieval Egypt1209), the author of one of the earliest of the Egyptian administrative ...... The other tax statement was the mukallafah. Because we are not able to ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0003-0279(197607%2F09)96%3A3%3C365%3ATAACOK%3E2.0.CO%3B2-Z - Similar pages

DON'T LIKE YOUR TAX STATEMENT? - Topixdon't like your tax statement? Bookmark and Share ..... The battle to keep ancient Egypt Black 805 comments · The American Egg Board Doesn't Like That Study ...
www.topix.com/forum/city/st-paul-mn/TVU0JC72BN54IA8PN/p2 - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

DON'T LIKE YOUR TAX STATEMENT? - Topixdon't like your tax statement? Bookmark and Share .... to remember Clinton's past - 125 comments · The battle to keep ancient Egypt Black - 1613 comments ...
www.topix.com/forum/city/st-paul-mn/TVU0JC72BN54IA8PN/p4 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

bt - Full Story... Registry Office and a three-year tax statement from the Tax Authority. .... One survey of Egypt’s property market conducted by the Egyptian Center for ...
www.businesstodayegypt.com/article.aspx?ArticleID=5636 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

2007 Harris County Online Tax Statement2007 Property Tax Statement. Current As Of. April 9, 2008. Account Number ... 1413 EGYPT ST 77009. Appraised Value. Land - Market Value, 15000 ...
www.hctax.net/propertytax/current/hcad.asp?acct=03109200000... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Mortgage Law in Egypt - Middle East News"This is the first time in Egypt's history that we have something to organize the system ... includes: proof of income from an employer or a tax statement, ...
www.zawya.com/story.cfm/sidZAWYA20060809052047/SecMain/pagE... - Similar pages

Presse égyptienne"This is a matter on which Egyptian society and the Egyptian government will .... final figure on the tax statement for fear of accusations of bribe-taking ...
www.mfa.gov.eg/MFA_Portal/fr-FR/Press_and_Media/Political_P... - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

The Egyptian GazetteBesides, the Egyptian citizen does not feel that the Government offers him ... "It stipulates that someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a ...
news.gom.com.eg/gazette/home/detail_2_22.shtml?Sy$=1203565093093 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tax declaration
ahmadwadan.com
3 +2tax statementYasser El Helw


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax statement


Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-05-02 12:03:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egypt News - A problem taxing the Egyptian government20 Feb 2008 ... Egypt Home, World, Middle East, Egypt News, Egypt Business news, ... someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a tax evader, ...
news.egypt.com/en/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1643&Itemid=52 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Egypt News - A problem taxing the Egyptian governmentEgypt Home, World, Middle East, Egypt News, Egypt Business, Egypt Science, ... "It stipulates that someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a ...
news.egypt.com/en/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1643&Itemid=51 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from news.egypt.com »

JSTOR: The Assessment and Collection of Kharaj Tax in Medieval Egypt1209), the author of one of the earliest of the Egyptian administrative ...... The other tax statement was the mukallafah. Because we are not able to ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0003-0279(197607%2F09)96%3A3%3C365%3ATAACOK%3E2.0.CO%3B2-Z - Similar pages

DON'T LIKE YOUR TAX STATEMENT? - Topixdon't like your tax statement? Bookmark and Share ..... The battle to keep ancient Egypt Black 805 comments · The American Egg Board Doesn't Like That Study ...
www.topix.com/forum/city/st-paul-mn/TVU0JC72BN54IA8PN/p2 - 80k - Cached - Similar pages

DON'T LIKE YOUR TAX STATEMENT? - Topixdon't like your tax statement? Bookmark and Share .... to remember Clinton's past - 125 comments · The battle to keep ancient Egypt Black - 1613 comments ...
www.topix.com/forum/city/st-paul-mn/TVU0JC72BN54IA8PN/p4 - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

bt - Full Story... Registry Office and a three-year tax statement from the Tax Authority. .... One survey of Egypt’s property market conducted by the Egyptian Center for ...
www.businesstodayegypt.com/article.aspx?ArticleID=5636 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

2007 Harris County Online Tax Statement2007 Property Tax Statement. Current As Of. April 9, 2008. Account Number ... 1413 EGYPT ST 77009. Appraised Value. Land - Market Value, 15000 ...
www.hctax.net/propertytax/current/hcad.asp?acct=03109200000... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Mortgage Law in Egypt - Middle East News"This is the first time in Egypt's history that we have something to organize the system ... includes: proof of income from an employer or a tax statement, ...
www.zawya.com/story.cfm/sidZAWYA20060809052047/SecMain/pagE... - Similar pages

Presse égyptienne"This is a matter on which Egyptian society and the Egyptian government will .... final figure on the tax statement for fear of accusations of bribe-taking ...
www.mfa.gov.eg/MFA_Portal/fr-FR/Press_and_Media/Political_P... - 77k - Cached - Similar pages

The Egyptian GazetteBesides, the Egyptian citizen does not feel that the Government offers him ... "It stipulates that someone who hasn't submitted his tax statement is not a ...
news.gom.com.eg/gazette/home/detail_2_22.shtml?Sy$=1203565093093 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
13 mins
  -> Thank you Nadia :-)

agree  Khalid W: At least in the US, we usually call it a 'tax statement', though the verb is to 'declare' one's taxes.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Khalid :-)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax declaration


Explanation:
I am pretty sure.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-05-02 11:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.babylon.com/definition/Tax_declaration/Arabic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-05-02 12:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.justlanded.com/english/Spain/Tools/Just-Landed-Gu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2008-05-04 04:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=o...

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi: أوافق على إقرار ضريبي لأنه يختلف عن البيان الضريبي
1 hr

agree  Noha Mostafa
1 day3 hrs