KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي

English translation: Circular on Cash Allowance Procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
English translation:Circular on Cash Allowance Procedures
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

16:07 May 14, 2005
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
(صرف البدل النقدي) i will be happy to see ur suggestions .
Rafea Alharfouch
United States
Cash allowance procedures
Explanation:
Circular on cash allowance procedures
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you , i think i wll go for this
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cash allowance procedures
Waleed Mohamed
4 +1Payment procedure for cash allowance
Saleh Ayyub
4Exchange rate procedures circular
Sami Khamou
4 -1Exchange rate procedures.
A Nabil Bouitieh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
Exchange rate procedures.


Explanation:
Good Luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  victoria Haddad: we should use daily allowance or Per diem
4 days
  -> Thanks Victoria. The asker accepted Waleed's suggestion.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
Cash allowance procedures


Explanation:
Circular on cash allowance procedures

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you , i think i wll go for this

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Yes, it's about cash allowances, not exchange rates (as a search for the expression صرف البدل النقدي confirms)
11 hrs

agree  HammoudLawFirm: ABSOLUTELY
1 day16 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
11 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
Payment procedure for cash allowance


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعميم يحدد إجراءات صرف البدل النقدي
Exchange rate procedures circular


Explanation:
Exchange rate procedures circular
or
A circular specifying exchange rate procedures

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic