KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

فروض مراقبة

English translation: supervised work


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فروض مراقبة
English translation:supervised work
Entered by: sktrans

14:22 Aug 4, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / curricula
Arabic term or phrase: فروض مراقبة
The country is Tunisia. The term is the title of one of the grade columns in a student's report card. Here are parts of that report card:

المعهد الخاص صدربعل باردو
القسم ثالثة اقتصاد وتصرف 2

column titles:
مواد | ضارب | شفاهي | أشغال تطبيقية | اختبار كتابي | فروض تطبيقية | فرض تأليفي
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
supervised work
Explanation:
Career Management - Robert H. Smith School of Business ...The Robert H. Smith School of Business at the University of Maryland has ... Supervised work experience in business. Students will be expected to relate ...
www.rhsmith.umd.edu/career/ undergraduate_experience.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2supervised worksktrans
5Controled homeworkspaleozon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Controled homeworks


Explanation:
Control in this context means the homework is graded.

paleozon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supervised work


Explanation:
Career Management - Robert H. Smith School of Business ...The Robert H. Smith School of Business at the University of Maryland has ... Supervised work experience in business. Students will be expected to relate ...
www.rhsmith.umd.edu/career/ undergraduate_experience.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chowdhury
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  R Farhat
17 hrs
  -> thank you Randa F