KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

مستشار غير متفرغ

English translation: Part-time Consultant


13:29 Aug 30, 2006
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Consultancy
Arabic term or phrase: مستشار غير متفرغ
عمل فلان في تقديم استشارات إدارية كمستشار غير متفرغ.
Salah Abdel Rahman
English translation:Part-time Consultant
Explanation:
ghair Mutafaregh is "Part timer"
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you very much...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Part-time Consultant
Alaa AHMED
3 +5Part-time consultant
Abdelmonem Samir
4 +1A freelance consultant
Noha Kamal, PhD.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A freelance consultant


Explanation:
Possible.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayssa Allaf
1 day6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Part-time Consultant


Explanation:
ghair Mutafaregh is "Part timer"

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmonem Samir: That's right. You were faster! (though we both five minutes O_o)
2 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
55 mins

agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
14 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
17 hrs

agree  zax
19 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
19 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
22 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Part-time consultant


Explanation:
That's how it seems to me.

Abdelmonem Samir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
53 mins

agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
14 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
19 hrs

agree  Ala Rabie
1 day1 hr