KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

الامتحانات التجريبية

English translation: mock exams


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الامتحانات التجريبية
English translation:mock exams
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

14:49 Jul 2, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: الامتحانات التجريبية
الامتحانات التجريبية التي تتم قبل الامتحانات النهائية لفحص مستوى الطلاب
xxxAr_lingo
mock exams
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mock exams
Abdallah Ali
3 +3practice tests
Iman Khaireddine
3trial exams
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mock exams


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Lamis Maalouf: http://www.tajeir.com/vb/showthread.php?t=6219
8 mins
  -> Thank you very much for the link as well

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  sarsam
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Mona Ragaei
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trial exams


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
practice tests


Explanation:
practice tests

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
4 mins

agree  a1interpreter
39 mins

agree  tohme
7 days