KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

رقم الإيداع

English translation: Deposit Number


01:01 Oct 28, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Arabic term or phrase: رقم الإيداع
رقم الإيداع لكتاب معين
Imad Hirmiz
English translation:Deposit Number
Explanation:
The question was asked before:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1717664
Selected response from:

randam
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Deposit Number
randam
5shelf No.zax


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Deposit Number


Explanation:
The question was asked before:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1717664

randam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy: Agree with randa
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
22 hrs

agree  xxxGhadeer: Agree with Randa
1 day8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shelf No.


Explanation:
return No.

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh, randam, Sayed Moustafa talawy