KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

الطلاب المتفوقين في التوجيهي

English translation: distinguished/ outstanding Students in high school education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الطلاب المتفوقين في التوجيهي
English translation:distinguished/ outstanding Students in high school education
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

18:12 Nov 3, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / تعليم
Arabic term or phrase: الطلاب المتفوقين في التوجيهي
مهرجان لتكريم الطلاب المتفوقين في الثابوية العامة توجيهي
loucy
distinguished/ outstanding Students in high school education
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6distinguished/ outstanding Students in high school education
Assem Mazloum
5Superior Student in high school education
Hani Hassaan
5Outstanding High School Graduateszax
4Outstanding High School Pre-Teaching StudentsHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4high-achieving senior secondary school students
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Superior Student in high school education


Explanation:
Superior Student in high school education

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-03 18:16:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorrry Students not Student.
Regards,

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distinguished/ outstanding Students in high school education


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
44 mins
  -> thank you dear Alaa

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: Hi
3 hrs
  -> thank u Hamzeh

agree  Samya Salem
10 hrs
  -> thank u nurelislam

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer "outstanding"
11 hrs
  -> thank u Mohsin

agree  Ammar Mahmood
13 hrs
  -> thank u Ammar

agree  xxxGhadeer
3 days57 mins
  -> thank you Ghadeer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outstanding High School Pre-Teaching Students


Explanation:
This refers to students who are preparing for higher education or perhaps for secondary high school diploma's in teaching or education, where the high school or secondary school would be in a sense a vocational high school. This would have been clarified with more context.


    Reference: http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&sub=ت...
    Reference: http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&sub=i...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-achieving senior secondary school students


Explanation:
The University of Tasmania High Achiever Program provides high-achieving Tasmanian senior secondary school students with the opportunity to enrol in ...
www.prospective.utas.edu.au/hap/


    Reference: http://www.prospective.utas.edu.au/hap/
Alexander Yeltsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Outstanding High School Graduates


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish