KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

التدريب التأهيلي للعامل المبتدىء

English translation: basic vocational training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التدريب التأهيلي للعامل المبتدئ
English translation:basic vocational training
Entered by: AhmedAMS

11:05 Mar 14, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Technical training
Arabic term or phrase: التدريب التأهيلي للعامل المبتدىء
فيم يخص التعليم الفني والتجاري
Dina 13
basic vocational training
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9basic vocational trainingAhmedAMS
4Pre-service Training (for beginner workers)
Khalid Nasir
4Qualifying Training Program for beginners
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
basic vocational training


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  sktrans
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aljobury
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Steve Booth
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Terjumaan
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  naeim: It is good acually
2 days29 mins
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualifying Training Program for beginners


Explanation:
Reagrds


    Reference: http://www.metrosouthchamber.com/training.html#training
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Qualifying+Training+Pro...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pre-service Training (for beginner workers)


Explanation:
This link from
ورقة عمل مقدمة لندوة مستقبل الاقتصاد السعودى
وزارة التخطيط
http://www.planning.gov.sa/home/Home/Arabic/ALL PAPERS/DAY4/...

See this Search
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&q="Pre S...

(for beginner workers) is optional
Pre service indictaes that this training for beginner workers

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4