KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

التعليم النظامى

English translation: Formal Education


11:03 Feb 4, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / edcu.sys
Arabic term or phrase: التعليم النظامى
the opposite of external study...(انتساب)
Dina 13
English translation:Formal Education
Explanation:
According UNISEF Translation
Selected response from:

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Formal Education
Omair Eladawy
4 +5regular/mainstream education
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5mainstream educationSosse


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
regular/mainstream education


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
6 mins

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
17 mins

agree  Ayman Hemeida
1 hr

agree  Aymene Zermane
13 hrs

agree  Sosse
28 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Formal Education


Explanation:
According UNISEF Translation

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
1 hr

agree  Tarik Boussetta: of course;)
2 hrs

agree  shfranke
5 hrs

agree  zax
7 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
10 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
16 hrs

agree  Abdullah Hassan: موافق
845 days

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mainstream education


Explanation:
the word "rasmi" means formal, hence the term "alta3leem alrasmi".
"alta3leem alnizami" refers to regulations.

Sosse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian