ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Education / Pedagogy

كشف درجات الصف السادس

English translation: 6th grade transcript

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كشف درجات الصف السادس
English translation:6th grade transcript
Entered by: Heba Abed

05:53 Jul 2, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-07-05 08:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / التربية الخاص
Arabic term or phrase: كشف درجات الصف السادس
كشف درجات الصف السادس
كشف درجات الصف السادس
Abdullah Hassan
Saudi Arabia
6th grade transcript
Explanation:
6th grade transcript

http://www.uksacb.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=arti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-07-02 08:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transcript_(education)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-07-02 08:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6th grade academic transcript
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation and mentioned reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +56th grade transcript
Heba Abed
5grade 6 report cardAhmed AbuSaad
4 +16th Grade scoresheet
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
6th Grade scoresheet


Explanation:
edu

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
6th grade transcript


Explanation:
6th grade transcript

http://www.uksacb.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=arti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-07-02 08:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transcript_(education)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-07-02 08:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6th grade academic transcript

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you for the translation and mentioned reference

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
21 mins
  -> Many thanks Mokhtar:))

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
38 mins
  -> Many thanks Dr. Noha:))

agree  hassan zekry
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Hassan:))

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Morano:))

agree  Lina SM
2 days3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina:))

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grade 6 report card


Explanation:
..

Ahmed AbuSaad
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8