KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Engineering: Industrial

تداول الاسطوانات

English translation: gas cylinders circulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تداول الاسطوانات
English translation:gas cylinders circulation
Entered by: zax

12:38 Sep 15, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / power
Arabic term or phrase: تداول الاسطوانات
تداول إو إنتاج الاسطوانات لا يتم إلا طبقا للمواصفات
Dina 13
gas cylinders circulation
Explanation:
also: "bomb" circulation
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3productio handling and distribution of gas cylinders
zkt
5 +1gas cylinders circulationzax
5Dealing in , distribution and production of butane gas cylindersSayed Moustafa talawy
4trading of cylinders
Mohsin Alabdali
2Production and trade of Cylinders
Asim Fageary
1 -1the use and the buying of ...
Mohamed Mehenoun


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the use and the buying of ...


Explanation:
a guess ...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Assem Mazloum: disagree
2 hrs
  -> thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
productio handling and distribution of gas cylinders


Explanation:
accordind to A S Al Khateeb scientific and technical dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-09-15 13:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

production

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
23 mins
  -> Thank you Hassan

agree  Assem Mazloum: i guess u didnt read my answer notes, agree. answered in haste and thought it was about CD's then made the correct answer that's why i deleted them.
1 hr
  -> Thank you Assem but where are they?

agree  Sahar Moussly
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sahar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gas cylinders circulation


Explanation:
also: "bomb" circulation

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
3 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks, a1interpreter

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dealing in , distribution and production of butane gas cylinders


Explanation:
Dealing in , distribution and production of butane gas cylinders

Natural gas consists mainly of methane (CH4). In addition to this, it usually includes
ethane, propane and butane, long-chain hydrocarbons, water, hydrogen sulphide (H2S) as well
as inert gases such as carbon dioxide (CO2) and nitrogen (N2). The composition, however,
depends to a great extent on the deposit.
In comparison with diesel and gasoline, natural gas has an unfavourable volumetric
energy content. Therefore, natural gas can only practically be applied in transport after being
processed to a fuel with higher volumetric energy content.


    Reference: http://www.unescap.org/ttdw/Publications/TIS_pubs/pub_1361/p...
Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Production and trade of Cylinders


Explanation:
It is self explanatory, the production and the trade beyween buyers and sellers should be according to specific conditions and specifications for safety purposes. I think the important word here is trade because all are aware of the production, trade here means the deal between seller and buyer the exchange and transfer of the product from one to another.

Asim Fageary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trading of cylinders


Explanation:
I am assuming تداول الاسطوانات is the same as تداول الاسهم that is exchanging hands for a price.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic