KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Engineering: Industrial

بديهيات الدفاع المدني

English translation: basics of civil defense


13:30 Oct 20, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Engineering: Industrial / industrial security
Arabic term or phrase: بديهيات الدفاع المدني
الحرائق نتيجة عدم الاهتمام بديهيات الدففاع المدني عن المصانع
بديهيات هى الكلمة التي أبحث عنها
Dina 13
English translation:basics of civil defense
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-20 13:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
basics of safety measures
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Civil defense Primary/ basics / fundamentals/ principlesSayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1a b c of civil defense
hanysalah
4 +1basics of civil defenseAhmedAMS
5بديهيات الدفاع المدني
Mohammad Zahidul Islam
3َ civil defense fundamental requirements/rules
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basics of civil defense


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-20 13:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
basics of safety measures


AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: masha Allah u post it in no time! good job
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Civil defense Primary/ basics / fundamentals/ principles


Explanation:
Civil defense Primary/ basics / fundamentals/ principles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-20 13:36:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tacda.org/pages/academy/academy.xiba

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
4 mins
  -> Thanks Alaa have anice day man

agree  Mohsin Alabdali: I prefer "civil defese fundamentals"
35 mins
  ->  thanks Mohsen have nice times

agree  Assem Mazloum: sorry, i didnt notice " fundamentals" in your response.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem No problem man

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thanks alot

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Dear

agree  Saleh Dardeer: basics
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Alot Saleh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
َ civil defense fundamental requirements/rules


Explanation:
civil defense fundamental rules

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a b c of civil defense


Explanation:
the daily used expression

hanysalah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: I logged in to post it but i found you preceded me. Regards
1 hr
  -> Sorry Saleh, thanx

neutral  Mohamed Ghazal: ABCs
1 day7 hrs
  -> ok ABCs....

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بديهيات الدفاع المدني


Explanation:
In my opinion it should be: "Instant talents or for civil defence" and the arabic text should be corrected as عدم الاهتمام ببديهيات الدففاع المدني

Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic