KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Engineering: Industrial

مسقط أفقي

English translation: horizontal elevation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسقط أفقي
English translation:horizontal elevation
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:00 May 19, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / مساقط أفقية
Arabic term or phrase: مسقط أفقي
وجد في المخططات المعمارية مساقط أفقية
Konbaz
Syria
horizontal elevation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1horizontal elevation
hassan zekry
4ground planLudina Sallam


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horizontal elevation


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
3 mins

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5