KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Environment & Ecology

estimated absorption capacity of 0,71 ton of CO2-equivalent/inhabitant

English translation: طاقة امتصاص تقدر بما يعادل 0.71 طن من ثاني أكسيد الكربون بالنسبة لكل فرد من السكان بالدولة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:estimated absorption capacity of 0,71 ton of CO2-equivalent/inhabitant
English translation:طاقة امتصاص تقدر بما يعادل 0.71 طن من ثاني أكسيد الكربون بالنسبة لكل فرد من السكان بالدولة
Entered by: Omar Ghazal

11:47 Oct 18, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
Arabic term or phrase: estimated absorption capacity of 0,71 ton of CO2-equivalent/inhabitant
The GHG balance for the country results in a net sink with an estimated absorption capacity of 0,71 ton of CO2-equivalent/inhabitant.

GHG=غازات الاحتباس الحراري
Omar Ghazal
Saudi Arabia
طاقة امتصاص تقدر بما يعادل 0.71 طن من ثاني أكسيد الكربون بالنسبة لكل فرد من السكان بالدولة
Explanation:
ترجمت ما فهمت أنه ما تعنيه العبارة
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks for your suggestions.



Summary of answers provided
4طاقة امتصاص تقدر بما يعادل 0.71 طن من ثاني أكسيد الكربون بالنسبة لكل فرد من السكان بالدولة
hanysalah
4السعة المقدرة لامتصاص 0,71 طن من غاز ثاني أكسيد الكربون - أو ما يعادلها.
Hani Hassaan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السعة المقدرة لامتصاص 0,71 طن من غاز ثاني أكسيد الكربون - أو ما يعادلها.


Explanation:
السعة المقدرة لامتصاص 0,71 طن من غاز ثاني أكسيد الكربون - أو ما يعادلها.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طاقة امتصاص تقدر بما يعادل 0.71 طن من ثاني أكسيد الكربون بالنسبة لكل فرد من السكان بالدولة


Explanation:
ترجمت ما فهمت أنه ما تعنيه العبارة

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thanks for your suggestions.