KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

حوالة خزينة

English translation: treasury transfer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حوالة خزينة
English translation:treasury transfer
Entered by: Arabicstart

06:25 Jul 21, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: حوالة خزينة
نوع من الحوالات

شكرا
Arabicstart
treasury transfer
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Thank you Ziad,hamid and Arabic Medical
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Treasury money transfer
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5treasury order of payment
Dina Abdo
1 +1treasury transfer
Ziad Marzouka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حوالة خزينة
treasury transfer


Explanation:
x

Ziad Marzouka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Ziad,hamid and Arabic Medical

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
10 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حوالة خزينة
Treasury money transfer


Explanation:
Due money transfered to the treasury

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filip Marian Andrei
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حوالة خزينة
treasury order of payment


Explanation:
إن كان المصطلح كما هو دارج في بنوكنا، فحوالة الخزينة هي أمر الصرف المحول الذي يقدم للخزينة. أما إن كان المقصود حوالات السحب أو الإيداع المقدمة للخزينة, then Mr. Ziad's and Mr. Hamid's answers sounds great to me :)

Dina Abdo
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4