KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

شركة تحت التأسيس

English translation: a company under establishment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شركة تحت التأسيس
English translation:a company under establishment
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

08:07 Oct 22, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شركة تحت التأسيس
الشركات التي يتم تأسيسها لحين الانتهاء من اجراءات الترخيص
Albaik
a company under establishment
Explanation:
I think this is what is meant here.
http://weekly.ahram.org.eg/2007/865/ec1.htm
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7a company under establishmentAmal Ibrahim
5a company under formation
Mohsin Alabdali
3company under foundation
Saleh Dardeer
5 -2Company under construction, The company is under construction
Mohammad Zahidul Islam


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Company under construction, The company is under construction


Explanation:
Company under construction, The company is under construction

Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ahmadwadan.com: Maybe if it is a building (under construction) which is not the case here.
57 mins

disagree  Mohsin Alabdali: I agree with Ahmed Wadan's comment
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a company under establishment


Explanation:
I think this is what is meant here.
http://weekly.ahram.org.eg/2007/865/ec1.htm


Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: Yes, another alternative is (under incorporation).
57 mins
  -> Agree.(http://www.allenovery.com/AOWEB/AreasOfExpertise/Editorial.a...

agree  Alaa Yaghi
3 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
7 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
8 hrs

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
9 hrs

agree  Assem Mazloum:
13 hrs

agree  Ammar Mahmood
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company under foundation


Explanation:
company under foundation

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a company under formation


Explanation:
this is how I have been translating this phrase since the time of Noah!

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 61