KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

لنقل كل الامور

English translation: to have everything switched over to his name


20:09 Mar 31, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / commercial letter
Arabic term or phrase: لنقل كل الامور
ولهذا أكرر أرجو التعاون مع الوكيل الشرعي **** لنقل كل الأمور باسمة مؤكداً أنه موضع ثقة

للتوضيح حسب الخطاب: النقل يشمل الحساب البنكي و العقود ووغيره بموجب وكالة
sugesstions:
to carry over all matters in his name
to transcribe everything ................
to register (and lgalize) all documents................
?????????????????????????
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
English translation:to have everything switched over to his name
Explanation:
Rip Off Report: Auto Advantage , over charged us and took our car ...24 Jul 2007 ... the owner called us and informed us that he had put a mechanics lean against our car and the title was being switched over to his name. ...

Map of 9028 Church St E, Brentwood, TN 37027

www.ripoffreport.com/reports/0/262/RipOff0262928.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

And now, for something completely different... surviving the ordeal of buying a car and getting parish accounts switched over to his name when he's unfamiliar with the U.S. banking system. ...
www.evangelist.org/archive/htm5/0819barr.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Minutes of the NERFU August Full Board Meeting Wednesday August 2 ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Josh needs to contact Louis Rivers to get the website’s “Account Holder” and “Primary Contact information” information switched over to his name. ...
www.nerfu.org/reference/2006MeetingMinutes/08 August 2006 M... - Similar pages

Highway December 13 02Mr. Copas will have the electric and heating bills switched over to his name. Stelzner will have any debris removed from the property. ...
www.co.chippewa.wi.us/meetings/December 2002/hwydec.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
Thank you Yasser El Helw
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3put everything in his nameAljobury
4 +1to transfer all affairs to his namenatasha stoyanova
3to have everything switched over to his nameYasser El Helw


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
put everything in his name


Explanation:
Good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
18 mins

agree  Nisreen Barakat
11 hrs

agree  Amir Kamel
17 hrs

neutral  zax: The word "put" implies both existing and new issues. The word "transfer" implies existing issues.
20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to have everything switched over to his name


Explanation:
Rip Off Report: Auto Advantage , over charged us and took our car ...24 Jul 2007 ... the owner called us and informed us that he had put a mechanics lean against our car and the title was being switched over to his name. ...

Map of 9028 Church St E, Brentwood, TN 37027

www.ripoffreport.com/reports/0/262/RipOff0262928.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

And now, for something completely different... surviving the ordeal of buying a car and getting parish accounts switched over to his name when he's unfamiliar with the U.S. banking system. ...
www.evangelist.org/archive/htm5/0819barr.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Minutes of the NERFU August Full Board Meeting Wednesday August 2 ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Josh needs to contact Louis Rivers to get the website’s “Account Holder” and “Primary Contact information” information switched over to his name. ...
www.nerfu.org/reference/2006MeetingMinutes/08 August 2006 M... - Similar pages

Highway December 13 02Mr. Copas will have the electric and heating bills switched over to his name. Stelzner will have any debris removed from the property. ...
www.co.chippewa.wi.us/meetings/December 2002/hwydec.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you Yasser El Helw

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to transfer all affairs to his name


Explanation:
to transfer all matters to his name including the bank account, contracts, etc.

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zax
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zax