KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

المؤسسات الجماهيرية:

English translation: Public institutions


18:28 Apr 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المؤسسات الجماهيرية:
النص: من خلال التعاونيات بجميع أشكالها و النقابات المهنية و المؤسسات الجماهيرية
manalb81
English translation:Public institutions
Explanation:
عامة
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Public institutionsMoodi
4 +3mass institutions
Ehab Tantawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Public institutions


Explanation:
عامة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Nadia Ayoub
13 hrs

agree  KHALID ALHASSAN
214 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mass institutions


Explanation:
mass institutions

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ayman musa
9 mins
  -> Thanks Ayman

agree  Noha Mostafa
8 hrs
  -> THANKS nonya

agree  Awad Balaish
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh