ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

التأمين التبادلي

English translation: Mutual Insurance

18:28 Apr 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: التأمين التبادلي
النص: غير أن كل من التأمين التبادلي و التأمين الإجتماعي يحقق الصفة...
manalb81
English translation:Mutual Insurance
Explanation:
يضمن حقوق متبادلة
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you, I found this both in the UN terms and in a law dictionary التأمين التبادلي أو التعاوني
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mutual InsuranceMoodi
5reciprocal insurance
ayman musa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mutual Insurance


Explanation:
يضمن حقوق متبادلة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank you, I found this both in the UN terms and in a law dictionary التأمين التبادلي أو التعاوني

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  KHALID ALHASSAN
214 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reciprocal insurance


Explanation:
reciprocal insurance could be either done by a natural person or a corporate person in which they receive compensation in case of damage or harm

ayman musa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic