ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

القوائم المالية

English translation: Financial statements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القوائم المالية
English translation:Financial statements
Entered by: Heather Shaw

13:20 Apr 20, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: القوائم المالية
حيثما كان ذلك مناسبا يجب أن يتضمن التقرير بيانا واضحا يفيد أن القوائم المالية قد تم فحصها من حيث ملاءمة الأساس الشرعي الذي تم الاستناد عليه في توزيع الأرباح بين أصحاب حقوق الملكية وأصحاب حسابات الاستثمار.
يجب على الهيئة أن لا تؤرخ التقرير قبل التأريخ الذي تم به توقيع أو اعتماد القوائم المالية من الإدارة.
Heather Shaw
United States
Financial statements
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Jazakum Allahu khayran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Financial statements
ahmadwadan.com
4Financial disclosuresMoodi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Financial statements


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Jazakum Allahu khayran

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr

agree  Ghada Samir
2 hrs

agree  Hesham Azzam
21 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial disclosures


Explanation:
البيانات المالية
Financial statements
تتضمن القوائم المالية
Financial disclosures

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38