KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

نقديا أو عينا

English translation: in cash or kind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نقديا أو عينا
English translation:in cash or kind
Entered by: Heather Shaw

18:16 Apr 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: نقديا أو عينا
التأكد من شروط رأس المال (أن يكون نقديا أو عينا) معلوم المقدار وحاضرا - لا دينا - وأن يسلم للعمل
Heather Shaw
United States
in cash or kind
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
thanks for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6in cash or kindzax
3cash or property
ayman musa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in cash or kind


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks for the help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Yasser

agree  zkt
33 mins
  -> Thanks, zkt

agree  natasha stoyanova
35 mins
  -> Thanks, natasha

agree  Manal chreidah
54 mins
  -> Thanks, Manal

agree  ayman musa
1 hr
  -> Thanks, ayman

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohsin

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash or property


Explanation:
cash or property

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-21 19:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes that is it

ayman musa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic