ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

الآرتباطات المالية

English translation: financial commitments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الآرتباطات المالية
English translation:financial commitments
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

06:00 May 30, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Task
Arabic term or phrase: الآرتباطات المالية
يشرف على متابعة الارتباطات المالية المنتهي فترة توريدها
Salam !
Ok, this is a task in one of the Job description in a finance position.
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
financial commitments
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5financial commitments
Liliane Hatem
5Financial tiesEstherK56
4Finanical obligations
Heba Abed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financial commitments


Explanation:
--

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Hassan:)

agree  Mohamed Hosni
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mohamed:)

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Taleb!

agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Saleh!

agree  Ahmed Daif
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ahmed!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Finanical obligations


Explanation:
Financial obligations

Another suggestion

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial ties


Explanation:
Oversees the financial ties of completed transactions

Example sentence(s):
  • Their connection is not only familial, but by financial ties as well.
EstherK56
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic