ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

أسهم بنسبة

English translation: 25% of new shares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أسهم بنسبة
English translation:25% of new shares
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

09:22 Jun 28, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
Arabic term or phrase: أسهم بنسبة
أسهم جديدة بنسبة 25%
einass
Egypt
25% of new shares
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +125% of new shares
Liliane Hatem
5shares/stocks with 25 percent
Ahmed Badawy
3shares with a ratio
baligh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shares with a ratio


Explanation:
New shares with a ratio of 25%



baligh
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shares/stocks with 25 percent


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
25% of new shares


Explanation:
--

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia: Good
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Said:)