ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

التضامن و التكافل

English translation: jointly and severally

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التضامن و التكافل
English translation:jointly and severally
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:25 Sep 24, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: التضامن و التكافل
وإننا مسئولون بالتضامن و التكافل عن جميع المبالغ المستحقة على المدين المذكور
ABDUL WAHAB
India
jointly and severally
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5jointly and severally
hassan zekry
4 +1collectively and individually
Mohsin Alabdali
5Solidarity
Nader Hassan
4jointly and individually
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
jointly and severally


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
26 mins

agree  Ahmed Badawy
2 hrs

agree  majdisharabati
6 hrs

agree  Haytham Boles: I agee.
15 hrs

agree  MaramElsharqawi
2 days2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solidarity


Explanation:
Solidarity
تعني بالتضامن والتكامل معاً

Nader Hassan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collectively and individually


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy
4 mins
  -> Many thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jointly and individually


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 134