ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

ضريبة كسب عمل

English translation: Income tax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ضريبة كسب عمل
English translation:Income tax
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

07:41 Jul 11, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ضريبة كسب عمل
تم فحص ضريبة كسب العمل عن الفترة 2004 حتى 2006 وكانت الفروق الضريبية هي مبلغ
Abdul Wahab km
India
Income tax
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Income tax
Saleh Dardeer
4payroll tax
hassan zekry
3Earned Revenue TaxH K H ALBULUSHI


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Income tax


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed: i agree
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mr. Mukhtar
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll tax


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Earned Revenue Tax


Explanation:
Earned Revenue Tax

H K H ALBULUSHI
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in BaluchiBaluchi
PRO pts in category: 4