ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

مصلحة الضرائب

English translation: Tax Authority

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مصلحة الضرائب
English translation:Tax Authority
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:06 Jul 11, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مصلحة الضرائب
مستحق من مصلحة الضرائب
ABDUL WAHAB
India
Tax Authority
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tax DepartmentHasna Chakir
5Tax Authority
Eid Ibrahim
4Tax ServiceH K H ALBULUSHI
4Tax Authority
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax Department


Explanation:
///////////////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax Authority


Explanation:
tax authority

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Authority


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax Service


Explanation:
وكما ذكر الإخوة, فإن
Tax Authority
يستخدم في بعض الدول العربية أما في الدول الغربية فتستخدم كلمة
Service
أو
Office


H K H ALBULUSHI
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in BaluchiBaluchi
PRO pts in category: 4