ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Finance (general)

التدفقات النقدية التشغيلية

English translation: operating cash flow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التدفقات النقدية التشغيلية
English translation:operating cash flow
Entered by: hassan zekry

15:54 Aug 7, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Arabic term or phrase: التدفقات النقدية التشغيلية
بلغت قيمة الصفقة 312 مليون ريال سعودي، تمول من التدفقات النقدية التشغيلية
Mohammad Najim
Palestine
operating cash flow
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3operating cash flow
hassan zekry
5 +1Operation Funds Flows
Liliane Hatem


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operation Funds Flows


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-08-07 15:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, pls read "Operating". Thanks

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-08-07 15:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is "Operating"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-08-07 16:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OFF = Operating Funds Flow

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Liliane. Is it "operation" or "operationl"?

Asker: no worries. Best thanks

Asker: Hi Liliane. The answer is good, but still I think "cash" is much accurate than "Funds". Any way, I can't now change the KudoZ grading. Thanks

Asker: Believe me I forgot to pay attention to time. And by the way most of your answers to my questions are selectected the best. Kind Regards


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi: Operating Funds Flow . Fantastic!
1 hr
  -> Thank you Firas:))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operating cash flow


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Shehata
1 hr

agree  Saleh Dardeer
9 hrs

agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
20 hrs