KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Marhaba.Kef halik. Tisbah ala ger

English translation: hello. how are you? Good night


07:18 Feb 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: Marhaba.Kef halik. Tisbah ala ger
was sms to me from friend in Arabic country
hesmarie
English translation:hello. how are you? Good night
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aisha Maniar
Grading comment
Thank you very much it was very hel;pful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8hello. how are you? Good night
Aisha Maniar
5Welcom! How are you? Good Night!
Shaukat Hayat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
hello. how are you? Good night


Explanation:
...

Aisha Maniar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much it was very hel;pful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziad Marzouka
37 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mona Helal
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Ala Rabie
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
4 hrs

agree  Zeinab Asfour
7 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
11 days

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Welcom! How are you? Good Night!


Explanation:
In my hunble opinion this is the correct translation of the phrase

Shaukat Hayat
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu