KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

في هذا الإطار

English translation: In this respect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في هذا الإطار
English translation:In this respect
Entered by: Abdulrahman Bustani

11:24 Feb 14, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / speech
Arabic term or phrase: في هذا الإطار
في هذا الإطار، أكّد رئيس المجلس ما يلي
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
In this respect
Explanation:
or
in this context
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4In this respect
Abdulrahman Bustani
4 +1within that contextAhmedAMS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
In this respect


Explanation:
or
in this context

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
5 mins
  -> Thank you Yasser

agree  ahmadwadan.com
5 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmad

agree  Sam Berner
6 mins
  -> Thank you Sam

agree  Saleh Ayyub
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within that context


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
15 mins
  -> Thank you very much.