ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

قوقل

English translation: google

08:10 Mar 11, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Saudi Arabic
Arabic term or phrase: قوقل
as in
يطرح المواضيع المؤذية المزعجة للأحرار ثم يبحث في قوقل ينظر من نقل موضوع
again it is from a blog, many thanks for all your help.
mbrodie
United Kingdom
English translation:google
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NativeArabic
Grading comment
of course! many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3googleNativeArabic
5 +1Google
Abdallah Ali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
google


Explanation:


NativeArabic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
of course! many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
2 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 mins

agree  Amir Kamel
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Google


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
14 hrs